Skip To Main Content

High School Swimming

SMAC 2022-23 Schedule and Results

Please contact your swim team coach with any issues or concerns regarding data found on this webpage.
Date Meet/Results Location/Results Export * Time
Dec 7 McDonough at Patuxent Hall Aquatic Center 5:00
Dec 7 Stone at St. Charles St. Charles 5:00
Dec 7 Northern at La Plata Lackey 5:00
Dec 9 Great Mills, Calvert at St. Charles St. Charles 5:00
Dec 9 Leonardtown, McDonough at Lackey Lackey 5:00
Dec 9 Huntingtown at North Point North Point 5:00
Dec 9 Stone at Patuxent Hall Aquatic Center 5:00
Dec 14 Lackey, Huntingtown at Northern Hall Aquatic Center 5:00
Dec 14 Patuxent, Great Mills at North Point Lackey 5:00
Dec 14 Leonardtown, La Plata at St. Charles St. Charles 5:00
Dec 16 Chopticon at Stone North Point 5:00
Dec 16 McDonough at Calvert Hall Aquatic Center 5:00
Dec 16 La Plata, North Point at St. Charles St. Charles 5:00
Dec 19 Calvert at Huntingtown Hall Aquatic Center 5:00
Dec 19 Great Mills, Leonardtown at Chopticon St. Mary's College 6:00
Dec 21 Chopticon, McDonough at Northern Hall Aquatic Center 5:00
Dec 21 Lackey at Great Mills CSM Leonardtown 6:00
Jan 4 Westlake, North Point at Northern Hall Aquatic Center 5:00
Jan 4 Patuxent at La Plata St. Charles 5:00
Jan 4 St. Charles, Chopticon at Lackey Lackey 5:00
Jan 4 Stone at Leonardtown CSM Leonardtown 6:00
Jan 4 Huntingtown at Great Mills St. Mary's College 6:00
Jan 6 McDonough at North Point North Point 5:00
Jan 6 Leonardtown, Patuxent at Huntingtown Hall Aquatic Center 5:00
Jan 6 Westlake, Great Mills at La Plata St. Charles 5:00
Jan 6 Calvert at Chopticon St. Mary's College 6:00
Jan 11 Northern at Leonardtown St. Mary's College 6:00
Jan 11 Patuxent, Lackey at Calvert Hall Aquatic Center 5:00
Jan 11 Huntingtown at Stone North Point 5:00
Jan 11 Westlake @ Great Mills CSM Leonardtown 5:00
Jan 11 McDonough at St. Charles St. Charles 5:00
Jan 13 Leonardtown at St. Charles St. Charles 5:00
Jan 13 La Plata, North Point at Chopticon St. Mary's College 6:00
Jan 13 Westlake at Patuxent Hall Aquatic Center 5:00
Jan 18 Northern at Great Mills CSM Leonardtown 6:00
Jan 18 McDonough, La Plata at Huntingtown Hall Aquatic Center 5:00
Jan 18 Leonardtown at North Point St. Charles 5:00
Jan 18 Stone at Westlake North Point 5:00
Jan 20 North Point at Lackey Lackey 5:00
Jan 20 Leonardtown, La Plata at Calvert Hall Aquatic Center 5:00
Jan 20 Northern at Stone St. Charles 5:00
Jan 20 McDonough at Westlake North Point 5:00
Jan 25 Calvert at Westlake St. Charles 5:00
Jan 25 Great Mills, McDonough at Stone Lackey 5:00
Jan 25 St. Charles, Patuxent at Northern Hall Aquatic Center 5:00
Jan 27 Chopticon, Huntingtown at Westlake St. Charles 5:00
Jan 27 Calvert, Stone at North Point Lackey 5:00
Jan 30 Lackey at Westlake North Point 5:00
Jan 30 St. Charles at Huntingtown Hall Aquatic Center 5:00
Feb 1 Calvert at Northern Hall Aquatic Center 5:00
Feb 1 La Plata, Stone at Lackey Lackey 5:00
Feb 1 Patuxent at Chopticon CSM Leonardtown 6:00
Feb 4 SMAC Meet

St. Mary's College

TBD

* The Results Export link will download Team Manager files from the meet (for the coaches).

Individual Top Times

Lackey Pool Records

MPSSAA.org

Results and Records Archive

 Boys   Order of Events   Girls 
1 200-yard Medley Relay 2
3 200-yard Freestyle 4
5 200-yard Individual Medley 6
7 50-yard Freestyle 8
9 Break 10
11 100-yard Butterfly 12
13 100-yard Freestyle 14
15 500-yard Freestyle 16
17 200-yard Freestyle 18
19 100-yard Backstroke 20
21 100-yard Breaststroke 22
23 400-yard Freestyle Relay 24

 

Class 4A-3A North
Chopticon
Great Mills
Huntingtown
Leonardtown
Northern
North Point

 

Class 3A-2A-1A South
Calvert
La Plata
Henry E. Lackey
Maurice J. McDonough
Patuxent
St. Charles
Thomas Stone
Westlake