SMAC 2019 - 20 Schedule and Results
Please contact your swim team coach with any issues or concerns regarding data found on this webpage.

Date Meet/Results Location Time
Dec 6 Patuxent at McDonough  North Point 5:00
Dec 6 Westlake, Stone at St. Charles St. Charles 5:00
Dec 6 Northern at La Plata  Lackey 7:00
Dec 11 St. Charles, Great Mills at Calvert  Hall Aquatic Center 5:00
Dec 11 Leonardtown, McDonough at Lackey  Lackey 5:00 
Dec 11 Huntingtown at North Point North Point 5:00 
Dec 11 Patuxent at Stone St. Charles 5:00
Dec 13 Lackey, Huntingtown at Northern  Hall Aquatic Center 5:00
Dec 13 Patuxent, Great Mills at North Point  Lackey 5:00
Dec 13 La Plata at St. Charles  St. Charles 5:00
Dec 13 Leonardtown at Westlake North Point 5:00
Dec 16 Huntingtown at Calvert  Hall Aquatic Center 5:00 
Dec 16 Great Mills, Leonardtown, Chopticon St. Mary's College 5:00 
Dec 18 Northern at Leonardtown St. Mary's College 5:00 
Dec 18 Chopticon at Stone North Point 5:00
Dec 18 McDonough at Calvert Hall Aquatic Center 5:00
Dec 18 Lackey at Great Mills  CSM Leonardtown 6:00 
Dec 18 Westlake at La Plata  Lackey 5:00 
Dec 18 North Point at St. Charles St. Charles 5:00 
Dec 20 Chopticon, Northern at McDonough  St. Charles 5:00 
Dec 20 La Plata, Stone at Lackey Lackey 5:00 
Jan 3 McDonough at North Point North Point 5:00 
Jan 3  Leonardtown, Patuxent at Huntingtown Hall Aquatic Center 5:00
Jan 3 Great Mills at La Plata  St. Charles 5:00 
Jan 3 Calvert at Chopticon  St. Mary's College  5:00
Jan 8 Westlake, North Point at Northern Hall Aquatic Center 5:00 
Jan 8 Patuxent at La Plata St. Charles 5:00
Jan 8 St. Charles, Chopticon at Lackey  Lackey Pool 5:00 
Jan 8 Stone at Leonardtown  CSM Leonardtown 6:00 
Jan 8 Huntingtown at Great Mills  St. Mary's College 5:00 
Jan 10 Leonardtown at St. Charles North Point 5:00 
Jan 10 La Plata, Chopticon at North Point St. Charles 5:00 
Jan 10 Westlake at Patuxent  Hall Aquatic Center  5:00 
Jan 15 Patuxent, Lackey at Calvert  Hall Aquatic Center  5:00
Jan 15 Huntingtown at Stone  St. Charles 5:00
Jan 15 Westlake at Great Mills CSM Leonardtown 6:00
Jan 15 St. Charles at McDonough North Point 5:00
Jan 15 North Point at Leonardtown St. Mary's College  5:00 
Jan 17 North Point at Lackey Lackey Pool 5:00 
Jan 17 Leonardtown, La Plata at Calvert  Hall Aquatic Center  5:00 
Jan 17 Northern at Stone  St. Charles 5:00
Jan 17 McDonough at Westlake  North Point 5:00 
Jan 22 Northern at Great Mills CSM Leonardtown 6:00 
Jan 22 McDonough, La Plata at Huntingtown  Hall Aquatic Center  5:00 
Jan 24 Chopticon, Huntingtown at Westlake St. Charles 5:00 
Jan 24 Calvert, Stone at North Point  Lackey 5:00 
Jan 27 Calvert at Northern    Hall Aquatic Center 5:00
Jan 29 Calvert at Westlake  St. Charles 5:00 
Jan 29 Great Mills, McDonough at Stone  Lackey 5:00 
Jan 29 St. Charles, Patuxent at Northern    Hall Aquatic Center 5:00 
Jan 31 Chopticon at Patuxent   Hall Aquatic Center 5:00 
Jan 31 Westlake at Lackey  Lackey 5:00 
Jan 31 Huntingtown at St. Charles St. Charles 5:00
Feb 8 SMAC Championship TBD TBD
Feb 15 4A-3A North Region Championship P.G. Sports Complex 9 AM
Feb 15  3A-2A-1A South Region Championship P.G. Sports Complex  3 PM
Feb 22 4A-3A State Championship UMD Eppley Recreation Center 9:30 AM
Feb 22 3A-2A-1A State Championship UMD Eppley Recreation Center  4 PM

 

swimimage MPSSAA.org

swimimage MPSSAA Swimming Bulletin icon acrobat

swimimage Results and Records Archive

 

Boys Order of Events Girls
1 200-yard Medley Relay 2
3 200-yard Freestyle 4
5 200-yard Individual Medley 6
7 50-yard Freestyle 8
9 Break 10
11 100-yard Butterfly 12
13 100-yard Freestyle 14
15 500-yard Freestyle 16
17 200-yard Freestyle 18
19 100-yard Backstroke 20
21 100-yard Breaststroke 22
23 400-yard Freestyle Relay 24

 

 

Class 4A-3A North
Chopticon
Great Mills
Huntingtown
Leonardtown
Northern
North Point


Class 3A-2A-1A South
Calvert
La Plata
Henry E. Lackey
Maurice J. McDonough
Patuxent
St.Charles
Thomas Stone
Westlake